Marlene Reid
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Marlene Reid

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1902970858

Marlene Reid PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 7200 West Camino Real 101 in Boca Raton, FL 33433. Can help patients with the following: Golfer's Elbow, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902970858. Appointment can be made via the phone number (561) 417-9563. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Marlene Reid, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marlene Reid.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Physical Therapy in Your Home
7200 Camino Real
Boca Raton, 33433 FL
(561) 237-2488

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 94 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Glenda Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Mary E. Stern
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Vivien Dizon Vales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6152 Verde Trail North Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Joseph Cuzzola
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Malik Ahmad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 7000 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Helaina Hersey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Dr. Brooke Vanderzyl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21088 Madria Circle Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Karen Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Marcela Monroy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 23315 Blue Water Circle Boca Raton, 33433, FL
George Koutras
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Marlene Reid accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marlene Reid accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Marlene Reid?

Marlene Reid's office is located at 7200 West Camino Real 101 in Boca Raton, FL 33433.

Does Marlene Reid have affiliation with practices?

Marlene Reid is affiliated with Physical Therapy in Your Home.

What conditions does Marlene Reid treat?

Marlene Reid provides treatment for Golfer's Elbow, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.